Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57143270

Tender For Installation Of 4 Nos. Tubewell (By Dth Machine) Along With Connecting The Tubewells With Existing Water Supply Line At Varoious Places In Bargurjar Village Ward No 16 With In Limit Of Mc, Manesar. Manesar

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
45.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
90248
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of 4 Nos. Tubewell (By Dth Machine) Along With Connecting The Tubewells With Existing Water Supply Line At Varoious Places In Bargurjar Village Ward No 16 With In Limit Of Mc, Manesar. Manesar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Installation of 4 nos. tubewell (By DTH Machine) along with connecting the tubewells with existing water supply line at varoious places in Bargurjar Village Ward No 16 with in Limit of MC, Manesar. Manesar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Installation of 4 nos. tubewell (By DTH Machine) along with connecting the tubewells with existing water supply line at varoious places in Bargurjar Village Ward No 16 with in Limit of MC, Manesar. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143270
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 45.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Installation Of 4 Nos. Tubewell (By Dth Machine) Along With Connecting The Tubewells With Existing Water Supply Line At Varoious Places In Bargurjar Village Ward No 16 With In Limit Of Mc, Manesar. Manesar
Basic Detail
Tender No 20264992B007 F234 438B 9FC7 31FEED8889FF1809ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 45.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 90248
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622116.xls
e3a706d9-a985-4caf-a956-6781573342b9.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622116.xls

html

e3a706d9-a985-4caf-a956-6781573342b9.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders