Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57143261

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Di Line In Kukrola Etc. Ward 9 Div-Ii Under Municipal Corporation Manesar.

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
1.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
3184
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Di Line In Kukrola Etc. Ward 9 Div-Ii Under Municipal Corporation Manesar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and Maintenance of DI line in Kukrola etc. Ward 9 Div-II under Municipal Corporation Manesar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and Maintenance of DI line in Kukrola etc. Ward 9 Div-II under Municipal Corporation Manesar. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143261
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Di Line In Kukrola Etc. Ward 9 Div-Ii Under Municipal Corporation Manesar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026E7F8CF69 E381 474A 87BB DAE9AE7E1C991809ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3184
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622191.xls
f1eb111b-f145-440b-bd84-3a1be36a8993.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622191.xls

html

f1eb111b-f145-440b-bd84-3a1be36a8993.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders