Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57143258

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Various Streets And Other Necessary Arrangements Etc. For Mela At Village Kasan, Ward No.8, Division-2, Under Mc Manesar.

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
9.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
18100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Various Streets And Other Necessary Arrangements Etc. For Mela At Village Kasan, Ward No.8, Division-2, Under Mc Manesar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and Maintenance of various streets and other necessary arrangements etc. for Mela at village Kasan, Ward no.8, Division-2, under MC Manesar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Good Earth for filling un-even land [HSR 3.1.2 plus 17.8.2 plus 17.8.3]
2Providing and Fixing portable Wester Toilet.
3Attendant for Toilet
4Repair and Maintenance of various streets and other necessary arrangements etc. for Mela at village Kasan, Ward no.8, Division-2, under MC Manesar. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143258
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Various Streets And Other Necessary Arrangements Etc. For Mela At Village Kasan, Ward No.8, Division-2, Under Mc Manesar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202696A15604 58C1 416C B3BA EE38EC6AF6E11809ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 18100
Exemption Available
Document List
81635d50-9e8f-426c-a514-e2ae188ae22c.html
BOQ_622174.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

81635d50-9e8f-426c-a514-e2ae188ae22c.html

xls

BOQ_622174.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders