Tender For Repair Of 40/50Mva, 132/33Kv Damaged Power Transformers.
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
2.30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair Of 40/50Mva, 132/33Kv Damaged Power Transformers.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Repairing of 40/50MVA, 132/33kV damaged power transformer |
| 2 | PART - A (FIXED CHARGES) Labour Charges for (a) Preliminary joint inspection of T/F at site |
| 3 | Labour Charges for (b) Charges for minor repair of any part at site and dismantlement of transformer in all aspects for its lifting, if required. |
| 4 | (a) Labour charges for Joint inspection at the works of bidder to decide about extent and assessment of repairs etc., including opening of T/F cover, draining of oil, if any, detanking core and coil assembly assessment and estimation for repairs. |
| 5 | (b) Labour charges for replacement of damaged parts, minor repair of any part. Including core and tank, cleaning washing of dust & dirt etc. from all parts including core, tank, cooling tubes of radiators, removal of damaged parts requiring replacement, fitting, fixing of new parts, making connection and assembly complete in all respect, retanking after repairs, filling fresh transformer oil, making transformer ready for test and testing for all test as specified in technical specification. |
| 6 | Transportation: Transportation/carriage of transformer from HVPNL site to bidder works and thereafter returning the transformer to anywhere in Haryana including packing of bushing etc. plus transit insurance, insurance during repair and return of transformer against all repairs. |
| 7 | Loading at one place and un-loading at any other place (To & Fro) |
| 8 | Painting inside and outside of transformer including radiators, tubes, conservator with suitable primer and two coat of grey color and marking etc. as per clause 16 & 17 of Technical Specification |
| 9 | Set of Gasket as per clause 18.2 of Technical Specification.. |
| 10 | Sundry charges as per clause 3.2 of Technical Specification. |
| 11 | Labour charges of joint inspection at contractor works for transformer if found un-economical for repairs |
| 12 | PART - B (VARIABLE CHARGE) Supply of new spare parts for replacement of damaged parts. HV leg coils complete with insulations, varnishing by vacuum impregnation (if required as per sample) and leaking of oil assembly. |
| 13 | LV leg coils complete with insulations, varnishing by vacuum impregnation (if required as per sample) and leaking of oil assembly. |
| 14 | HV/LV/Neutral bushings as per Clause 18.3 of Technical Specification. 132KV Bushing |
| 15 | 33KV Bushing |
| 16 | Neutral Bushing for HV |
| 17 | Neutral Bushing for LV |
| 18 | Metal parts of bushings 132KV bushing metal parts |
| 19 | 33KV bushing metal parts |
| 20 | HV Neutral bushing metal part |
| 21 | LV Neutral bushing metal part |
| 22 | Silica Gel Breather of main conservators tank |
| 23 | Silica Gel Breather of OLTC conservators tank |
| 24 | Magnetic type oil level gauge with low level alarm contact for main conservator. |
| 25 | Double float buchholz relay complete with alarm and contacts for main tank |
| 26 | Oil surge relay for OLTC |
| 27 | PRV for main tank of appropriate diameter (in general 6 inch) |
| 28 | PRV for OLTC tank of appropriate diameter |
| 29 | Drain/Filter/Sampling valve of main tank ½” valve |
| 30 | 1” valve |
| 31 | 1½” valve |
| 32 | 2” valve |
| 33 | 3” valve |
| 34 | Radiator valves of appropriate sizes |
| 35 | Capillary type temperature gauges precimeasure or equivalent make OTI with two mercury contacts |
| 36 | WTI with four mercury contacts |
| 37 | Providing core laminations as per clause 8.0 of Technical Specification. |
| 38 | Providing new radiators as per original design |
| 39 | Oil flow indicator |
| 40 | Cooling fan of reputed make (ISI mark) |
| 41 | Oil circulating pump of reputed make (ISI mark) (including Thermosyphon) |
| 42 | Marshaling Box |
| 43 | RTCC Panel |
| 44 | CT for winding temperature |
| 45 | Air cell (cops) in conservator tank |
| 46 | Fresh transformer oil of naphthenic base as per BS: 148 / IEC:296 class-1. |
| 47 | Overhauling of OLTC Replacement of OLTC with existing make or reputed make, if irrepairable. |
| 48 | If Repairable (36 to 37.5):- Drive motor |
| 49 | Motor arm assembly |
| 50 | Motor protection relay |
| 51 | Selector switch |
| 52 | Moving contact assembly |
| 53 | Fixed contact assembly |
| 54 | Main tank to OLTC barrier board Epoxy type |
| 55 | Phase barrier |
| 56 | Fuse & general writing (wiring) |
| 57 | Tap position indicator |
| 58 | Transition resistance |
| 59 | Epoxy arm |
| 60 | Limit switches |
| 61 | Auxiliary transformer |
| 62 | Gear assembly |
| 63 | Oil seal |
| 64 | Heat Run Test Charges |
| 65 | Lighting impulse voltage test |
| 66 | PART - C (SALVAGE) Burnt/Damaged leg coils to be retained by the contractor |
| 67 | Damaged metal parts of Bushing to be retained by contractor:Aluminum |
| 68 | Brass |
| 69 | Copper |
| 70 | Transformer oil which to be drained out |
| 71 | Damaged/burnt CRGO core laminations |
| 72 | Valves different sizes. |
| 73 | Damaged radiator and other M.S. fabricated items |
| 74 | Part D : Charges for Special Test (Degree of polymerization) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 21, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 19 daysSep 28, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 26 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender