Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57143172

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Main Road Uttam Dewangan House To Ram Satta Chowk To Domar Sahu House, Ward No. - 12 14

Issued by Government Departments · Kareli, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
57250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kareli → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Main Road Uttam Dewangan House To Ram Satta Chowk To Domar Sahu House, Ward No. - 12 14

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143172
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Main Road Uttam Dewangan House To Ram Satta Chowk To Domar Sahu House, Ward No. - 12 14
Basic Detail
Tender No 198092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kareli
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 57250
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1185649228539401284_198092_BOQ.pdf
5681965700363837196_198092_NIT.docx
7254970855305242614_198092_Terms Conditions.pdf
7543657777567311010_198092_Form A.pdf
f64fef7f-b367-45f5-9a42-94c7eb5a2cd8.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1185649228539401284_198092_BOQ.pdf

docx

5681965700363837196_198092_NIT.docx

pdf

7254970855305242614_198092_Terms Conditions.pdf

pdf

7543657777567311010_198092_Form A.pdf

html

f64fef7f-b367-45f5-9a42-94c7eb5a2cd8.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders