Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57143170

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Mahila Bhavan To Shiv Mandir At Ward No. 15

Issued by Government Departments · Nagri, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
10850
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagri → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Mahila Bhavan To Shiv Mandir At Ward No. 15

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143170
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road From Mahila Bhavan To Shiv Mandir At Ward No. 15
Basic Detail
Tender No 198095
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagri
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10850
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2711830649825536693_198095_Mahila Bhavan Ward 15 21.doc
3630489610739099474_198095_Form A.pdf
3957085185157756707_198095_ESIMATE.pdf
7340983361693092596_198095_term and conditions.pdf
f6d7d7e6-52cd-4e33-812e-7223f3a38d53.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

2711830649825536693_198095_Mahila Bhavan Ward 15 21.doc

pdf

3630489610739099474_198095_Form A.pdf

pdf

3957085185157756707_198095_ESIMATE.pdf

pdf

7340983361693092596_198095_term and conditions.pdf

html

f6d7d7e6-52cd-4e33-812e-7223f3a38d53.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders