Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57143169

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Sapnai Nalla On Banora - Dumarpali Road.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.81 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.91 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Sapnai Nalla On Banora - Dumarpali Road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143169
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.81 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Sapnai Nalla On Banora - Dumarpali Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198097
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.81 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.91 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1287659620408560572_194671_FORM F.docx
2579401063239278572_198097_Notice.doc
2858651817091298051_152846_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
2ef300c8-21c6-47b8-b8c5-d12adf2c8adf.html
8883963593510031879_194671_DRAWING.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1287659620408560572_194671_FORM F.docx

doc

2579401063239278572_198097_Notice.doc

pdf

2858651817091298051_152846_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

html

2ef300c8-21c6-47b8-b8c5-d12adf2c8adf.html

zip

8883963593510031879_194671_DRAWING.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders