Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57143163

The Establishment, Operation And Management Of A Construction Of Working Space Cum Training Centre At 3Rd Floor, Balak Chowk Complex, Dhamtari.

Issued by Government Departments · Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhamtari → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

The Establishment, Operation And Management Of A Construction Of Working Space Cum Training Centre At 3Rd Floor, Balak Chowk Complex, Dhamtari.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143163
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description The Establishment, Operation And Management Of A Construction Of Working Space Cum Training Centre At 3Rd Floor, Balak Chowk Complex, Dhamtari.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198121
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhamtari
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Dec 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3848104162557522041_198121_Doccowrking.pdf
705329097361559225_198121_EOICoworkingDhamtari.pdf
b1facde6-0124-4ba4-86b5-0807d18ee780.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Dec 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 101 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3848104162557522041_198121_Doccowrking.pdf

pdf

705329097361559225_198121_EOICoworkingDhamtari.pdf

html

b1facde6-0124-4ba4-86b5-0807d18ee780.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders