Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57143161

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Pani Tanki To Maitu Samrat Ghar Ward No.-12,From Sonadhar Ghar To Pradip Netam Ghar Ward No.-12, Infront Of Durga Mandir,Ward No. 04 Of Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh (Total 03 Works)(Cgpwd Road Sor 15.06.2026

Issued by Government Departments · Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhairamgarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Pani Tanki To Maitu Samrat Ghar Ward No.-12,From Sonadhar Ghar To Pradip Netam Ghar Ward No.-12, Infront Of Durga Mandir,Ward No. 04 Of Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh (Total 03 Works)(Cgpwd Road Sor 15.06.2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143161
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road From Pani Tanki To Maitu Samrat Ghar Ward No.-12,From Sonadhar Ghar To Pradip Netam Ghar Ward No.-12, Infront Of Durga Mandir,Ward No. 04 Of Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh (Total 03 Works)(Cgpwd Road Sor 15.06.2026
Basic Detail
Tender No 198127
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhairamgarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1239048116420206277_198127_Bid Capacity 1.doc
2dfba754-c9c7-47f9-a420-db0ead1ee5de.html
3443907418709192310_198127_EST 26.pdf
3471573050748922830_198127_Form A.pdf
5178754075197675033_198127_NIT CC Road ( 03 Works) 15th Finance.doc
6765084725779078915_198127__Annexure K Sariya.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1239048116420206277_198127_Bid Capacity 1.doc

html

2dfba754-c9c7-47f9-a420-db0ead1ee5de.html

pdf

3443907418709192310_198127_EST 26.pdf

pdf

3471573050748922830_198127_Form A.pdf

doc

5178754075197675033_198127_NIT CC Road ( 03 Works) 15th Finance.doc

docx

6765084725779078915_198127__Annexure K Sariya.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders