Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57143156

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approach Road Across Khaira Nalla On Kharipatra- Kotradongri- Road.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.69 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approach Road Across Khaira Nalla On Kharipatra- Kotradongri- Road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143156
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.69 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approach Road Across Khaira Nalla On Kharipatra- Kotradongri- Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198099
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.69 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2360118416868793802_194545_FORM F.doc
2858651817091298051_152846_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
2877417672441033843_194545_DRAWING.zip
568984355732439365_198099_Notice.doc
92cad17d-3554-465e-aa82-f007cc36b488.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

2360118416868793802_194545_FORM F.doc

pdf

2858651817091298051_152846_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

zip

2877417672441033843_194545_DRAWING.zip

doc

568984355732439365_198099_Notice.doc

html

92cad17d-3554-465e-aa82-f007cc36b488.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders