Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57143152

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Bajrang Chowk Rajaram House To Bhanuram Sahu House To Keshri Sahu House To Jagatpal Wishwakarma House, Ward No. - 02, 03 06

Issued by Government Departments · Kareli, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
20250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kareli → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Bajrang Chowk Rajaram House To Bhanuram Sahu House To Keshri Sahu House To Jagatpal Wishwakarma House, Ward No. - 02, 03 06

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143152
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Bajrang Chowk Rajaram House To Bhanuram Sahu House To Keshri Sahu House To Jagatpal Wishwakarma House, Ward No. - 02, 03 06
Basic Detail
Tender No 198101
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kareli
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20250
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1558807907630410480_198101_Terms Conditions.pdf
2437714336169414556_198101_Form A.pdf
4183372250079485493_198101_NIT.docx
8961625147275270990_198101_BOQ.pdf
de03d1ce-307f-4d69-8555-e3b9317ea9a3.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1558807907630410480_198101_Terms Conditions.pdf

pdf

2437714336169414556_198101_Form A.pdf

docx

4183372250079485493_198101_NIT.docx

pdf

8961625147275270990_198101_BOQ.pdf

html

de03d1ce-307f-4d69-8555-e3b9317ea9a3.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders