Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57143143

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ratiiram Bhogani Ghar To Jagmohan Bhogami Ward No. 13 Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh (Total 01 Works) Group 03(Cgpwd Road Sor 15.06.2026)

Issued by Government Departments · Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
30.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
22600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhairamgarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ratiiram Bhogani Ghar To Jagmohan Bhogami Ward No. 13 Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh (Total 01 Works) Group 03(Cgpwd Road Sor 15.06.2026)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143143
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ratiiram Bhogani Ghar To Jagmohan Bhogami Ward No. 13 Bhairamgarh, Chhattisgarh (Total 01 Works) Group 03(Cgpwd Road Sor 15.06.2026)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198130
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhairamgarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0a7acb4a-67aa-4e4d-846f-f67fbbdf36ed.html
1285323662963826689_198130_EST 30.pdf
3514391446850408839_198130_Form A.pdf
3702407561302015086_198130__Bid Capacity 1.doc
439803077934038916_198130_NIT Adhosanrachna Group 03.doc
6178109000856735932_198130_Annexure K Sariya.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0a7acb4a-67aa-4e4d-846f-f67fbbdf36ed.html

pdf

1285323662963826689_198130_EST 30.pdf

pdf

3514391446850408839_198130_Form A.pdf

doc

3702407561302015086_198130__Bid Capacity 1.doc

doc

439803077934038916_198130_NIT Adhosanrachna Group 03.doc

docx

6178109000856735932_198130_Annexure K Sariya.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders