Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57143132

Construction Of Dongarsilati To Kawra Road Inc Bridge Culverts Length Km 1/2 To 3/6=2.50 Km Work Code W25294 Dist Kondagaon

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.74 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Dongarsilati To Kawra Road Inc Bridge Culverts Length Km 1/2 To 3/6=2.50 Km Work Code W25294 Dist Kondagaon

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143132
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.74 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of Dongarsilati To Kawra Road Inc Bridge Culverts Length Km 1/2 To 3/6=2.50 Km Work Code W25294 Dist Kondagaon
Basic Detail
Tender No 198139
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.74 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1915699061260812600_194729_NIT.doc
273369868864738883_198139_Notice.docx
2940415585257965771_194729_FORM A.doc
310909727681151724_152662_9133295183868357873_125601_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
5367589067540336022_194729_BOQ.xlsx
aec2cbb2-7d2f-4f50-a3f3-fb3d6a8aab78.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1915699061260812600_194729_NIT.doc

docx

273369868864738883_198139_Notice.docx

doc

2940415585257965771_194729_FORM A.doc

pdf

310909727681151724_152662_9133295183868357873_125601_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

xlsx

5367589067540336022_194729_BOQ.xlsx

html

aec2cbb2-7d2f-4f50-a3f3-fb3d6a8aab78.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders