Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57143128

Interior Beautification And Furniture Work Of Raj Bhawan (Lok Bhawan) At Civil Lines, Raipur (C.G)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
74640
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Interior Beautification And Furniture Work Of Raj Bhawan (Lok Bhawan) At Civil Lines, Raipur (C.G)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143128
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Interior Beautification And Furniture Work Of Raj Bhawan (Lok Bhawan) At Civil Lines, Raipur (C.G)
Basic Detail
Tender No 195066
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 74640
Exemption Not Available
Document List
042aa32b-d91f-428e-8294-abf46e0290d6.html
1862033452523717965_186266_Affidavit.pdf
280751751045963979_195066_Notice (2).zip
2931352072116405628_186266_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
3975185140707178973_195066_shedule.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

042aa32b-d91f-428e-8294-abf46e0290d6.html

pdf

1862033452523717965_186266_Affidavit.pdf

zip

280751751045963979_195066_Notice (2).zip

pdf

2931352072116405628_186266_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

xlsx

3975185140707178973_195066_shedule.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders