Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57143126

Ward No. 36 Shed Construction Work Near Shri Krishna Gaushala.

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward No. 36 Shed Construction Work Near Shri Krishna Gaushala.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143126
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward No. 36 Shed Construction Work Near Shri Krishna Gaushala.
Basic Detail
Tender No 196569
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2228893032859628165_196569_Appendix 2.pdf
4343019798609343867_196569_NIT 26.pdf
5928140586424164950_196569_BOQ PDF.pdf
609210306411235863_196569_Form_A.pdf
bfc1607d-2a30-4582-b8f5-237f00f17bf6.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2228893032859628165_196569_Appendix 2.pdf

pdf

4343019798609343867_196569_NIT 26.pdf

pdf

5928140586424164950_196569_BOQ PDF.pdf

pdf

609210306411235863_196569_Form_A.pdf

html

bfc1607d-2a30-4582-b8f5-237f00f17bf6.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders