Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57143125

Upgradation Work In Ward 05 Sanskritik Bhawan (Pwd Building Sor 01.01.2015 Phe/Electrical Sor 01.06.2020)

Issued by Government Departments · Bilha, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
20.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
15500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilha → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Upgradation Work In Ward 05 Sanskritik Bhawan (Pwd Building Sor 01.01.2015 Phe/Electrical Sor 01.06.2020)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143125
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Upgradation Work In Ward 05 Sanskritik Bhawan (Pwd Building Sor 01.01.2015 Phe/Electrical Sor 01.06.2020)
Basic Detail
Tender No 196316
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilha
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1603754951822777002_195058_Estimate 20.pdf
3370742036686725106_195058_Form A 20.pdf
5914577336071117803_195058_NIT-Sanskritik Bhawan Ward-05.pdf
83feeb9c-2ec1-4c66-bb71-304bb2eb3013.html
904058674994467349_195058_NiT 20.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1603754951822777002_195058_Estimate 20.pdf

pdf

3370742036686725106_195058_Form A 20.pdf

pdf

5914577336071117803_195058_NIT-Sanskritik Bhawan Ward-05.pdf

html

83feeb9c-2ec1-4c66-bb71-304bb2eb3013.html

pdf

904058674994467349_195058_NiT 20.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders