Tender For General-Payyavoor Grama Panchayat-Repair Work For Panchayath Bus Stand Shopping Complex Meter Board-Project No-S0340/26-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
77157
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1929
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Payyavoor Grama Panchayat-Repair Work For Panchayath Bus Stand Shopping Complex Meter Board-Project No-S0340/26-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Electrical |
| 2 | 2.1.1:Providing and fixing following capacity TP&N disconnector fuse switch unit inside the existing panel board with ISI marked HRC fuses including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.32 Amp TP & N |
| 3 | 2.1.4:Providing and fixing following capacity TP&N disconnector fuse switch unit inside the existing panel board with ISI marked HRC fuses including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.125 Amp TP & N |
| 4 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 5 | 1.21.2:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm |
| 6 | 1.17.20:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.2 x 4 sq. mm |
| 7 | 1.17.21:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 8 | 1.17.22:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.4 x 4 sq. mm |
| 9 | 90.12.7.29:Supply, laying and clamping of 1 no. PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable, 1.1 KV grade of the following sizes using clamps noted along with the cables, spacing of clamps not exceeding 60cms, making good the damages , colour washing etc. as required.3.5 core 50 sq mm with factory made clamp |
| 10 | 9.1.22:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.3 1/2 X 50 sq. mm (35mm) |
| 11 | OD502611/2025-2026:Supply and fixing the following accessories in the existing meter board and giving connections etc.32 A fuse holder with fuse link |
| 12 | OD502610/2025-2026:Supply and fixing the following accessories in the existing meter board and giving connections etc.32 A, 415 V, 2 way neutral link mounted on DMC/ SMC base |
| 13 | 90.16.1.2:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required2.65 mm copper conductor (12 SWG) |
| 14 | 90.16.1.3:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required3.15 mm copper conductor ( 10 SWG) |
| 15 | OD502604/2025-2026:Supplying and providing earth clamps for siemens/ tropodur type cable glands of suitable length and other dimensions noted along with each size of glands for the following sizes of cables as required.25 to 95 sq mm with 20mm wide x 1.20 mm thick clip |
| 16 | 90.16.5.2:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.2.65 mm (12 SWG) |
| 17 | 90.16.5.3:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.3.15 mm (10 SWG) |
| 18 | OD502609/2025-2026:S&F 25x6mm Brass bolt washer etc as required |
| 19 | OD502606/2025-2026:S&F 12x3 mm Brass bolt nut washers etc as required |
| 20 | OD510656/2025-2026:Dismantling the existing damaged SPN/TPN /Meter/Fuse unit/Nutral link in the Panel board, repainting with good quality enamel paint after scraping cleaning, fixing damaged spares and making good working condition. |
| 21 | OD511043/2025-2026:Attending petty repairs, rectifying the fault and making good working condition of metering provision in the panel board as required Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender