Tender For General-9Pjt 96/26 Aalummoodu Chiravila Road Concrete In Ward No:14 Of Navaikulam Gp-Navaikulam Gp 2025-26-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
6355
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
565
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-9Pjt 96/26 Aalummoodu Chiravila Road Concrete In Ward No:14 Of Navaikulam Gp-Navaikulam Gp 2025-26-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | ROAD CONCRETE |
| 2 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. |
| 3 | OD321147/2025-2026:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalitiesnot exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to1.5 m., All kinds of soil. |
| 4 | OD317402/2025-2026:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 without form work(modified 11.4.1.1 ) |
| 5 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 6 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender