Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57142260

Tender For E-TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF FAILED AND BURNT TRANSFORMER, CTPT REPLACEMENT, NEW TC INSTALLATION TRANSFORMER AUGMENTATION WORK FOR RADHANPUR-1S/Dn under DO Radhanpur

Issued by Government Departments · Patan, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patan → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E-TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF FAILED AND BURNT TRANSFORMER, CTPT REPLACEMENT, NEW TC INSTALLATION TRANSFORMER AUGMENTATION WORK FOR RADHANPUR-1S/Dn under DO Radhanpur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57142260
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description E-TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF FAILED AND BURNT TRANSFORMER, CTPT REPLACEMENT, NEW TC INSTALLATION TRANSFORMER AUGMENTATION WORK FOR RADHANPUR-1S/Dn under DO Radhanpur
Basic Detail
Tender No E-TENDER NOTICE NO-UGVCL-RDN-DO-05-2026-27 SNR-02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patan
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ETenderNoticeNoUGVCLRDNDO05202627SNR02.pdf
efd1281e3bfd401ba90e429c0991ef92.html
SNR02RDNDO05202627RDN1FAILTC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ETenderNoticeNoUGVCLRDNDO05202627SNR02.pdf

html

efd1281e3bfd401ba90e429c0991ef92.html

pdf

SNR02RDNDO05202627RDN1FAILTC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders