Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57142258

Tender For E-TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF FAILED AND BURNT TRANSFORMER, CTPT REPLACEMENT, NEW TC INSTALLATION TRANSFORMER AUGMENTATION WORK FOR VARAHI S/Dn under DO Radhanpur.

Issued by Government Departments · Patan, Gujarat
Tender Value
8.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patan → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E-TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF FAILED AND BURNT TRANSFORMER, CTPT REPLACEMENT, NEW TC INSTALLATION TRANSFORMER AUGMENTATION WORK FOR VARAHI S/Dn under DO Radhanpur.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57142258
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description E-TENDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF FAILED AND BURNT TRANSFORMER, CTPT REPLACEMENT, NEW TC INSTALLATION TRANSFORMER AUGMENTATION WORK FOR VARAHI S/Dn under DO Radhanpur.
Basic Detail
Tender No E-TENDER NOTICE NO-UGVCL-RDN-DO-05-2026-27 SNR-01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patan
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 8.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bb15745cb118452399fa2ff325c4ff5f.html
ETenderNoticeNoUGVCLRDNDO05202627SNR01.pdf
SNR01RDNDO05202627VARAHIFAILTC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bb15745cb118452399fa2ff325c4ff5f.html

pdf

ETenderNoticeNoUGVCLRDNDO05202627SNR01.pdf

pdf

SNR01RDNDO05202627VARAHIFAILTC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders