Power Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57142235

Tender For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning of conversion work of existing 132kV S/C Haldarwa-Bharuch line into D/C from Loc no-21 to Bharuch Gantry with ACSR Panther conductor and 24F OPGW cable

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.38 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
8850
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning of conversion work of existing 132kV S/C Haldarwa-Bharuch line into D/C from Loc no-21 to Bharuch Gantry with ACSR Panther conductor and 24F OPGW cable

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57142235
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.38 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Design, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning of conversion work of existing 132kV S/C Haldarwa-Bharuch line into D/C from Loc no-21 to Bharuch Gantry with ACSR Panther conductor and 24F OPGW cable
Basic Detail
Tender No ACE(P C)/Contract/E-491/TL/132kV/S E
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.38 Crore
Tender Fee 8850
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.PartITenderSpecConversionof132kVHaldarwaBharuchE491.pdf
10.ERECTIONCircular1.pdf
11.ERECTIONCircular2.pdf
12.Safetyregulationfortransmissionline.pdf
13.STDFQPTRLINEJUNE2014.pdf
14.PublicProcurementCircularofGOI.pdf
15.LetterforCBuD.pdf
16.0036GDSNPANModel.pdf
17.132kVMonopolePRINTCopyspecification17.08.26.pdf
18.132KVDOUBLETENSIONHARDWAREACSRPANTHERCONDUCTOR.pdf
19.132KVSINGLESUSPENSIONHAEDWAREFORPANTHERACSRModel1.pdf
2.TLAmendIPartIConversionof132kVHaldarwaBharuchE491.pdf
20.132KVSINGLETENSIONHARDWAREPANTHERACSRModel1.pdf
21.AmendmentStructureweight.pdf
22.AmmendmentforTTRvalidity26.02.2026.pdf
23.HWnACCSPANTHERCONDUCTOR.PDF
24.MQPSUPPLIERCOPY.PDF
25.ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy.pdf
26.OPGW24FspecsfinalR806.06.2023final1.pdf
27.PREFORMEDARMOURRODSUITABLEFORASCRCONDUCTORModel.pdf
28.R5May24SiliconRubberPrintCopy.pdf
29.REPAIRSLEEVEModel.pdf
3.L2Locno21toBharuchGantry.pdf
30.SUPPLYnERECTIONOF132KVLINES.PDF
31.TOWERMATERIAL132KVLINEPANTHERfinal.pdf
32.TUBULARCOMPRESSIONJOINTModel.pdf
33.FormofLDundertaking1A.pdf
34.FormofLDundertaking1B.pdf
35.ONLINESCHEDULETECHE491.pdf
36.OnlineScheduleQRE491.pdf
37.PublicProcurementCircularofGOI.pdf
38.SDcumPBGFormat.pdf
39.MAATLANetworthForm.pdf
4.TenderNoticeE491.pdf
40.AnnexureB.pdf
41.AnnexureC.pdf
42.DCTower132kVTLE491.pdf
43.FNDVOL132kVE491.pdf
44.TowerScheduleLoc.21toBharuchGantry.pdf
5.PriceBidE491.pdf
6.4RDAMPERFORACSRALLCOND.Model.pdf
7.ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy.pdf
8.RoWpolicy2021.pdf
9.RoWGuidelineofGETCOGoG.pdf
aa2ec1e62fa24918bb35e4e16b72067c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
PartITenderSpecConversionof132kVHaldarwaBharuchE491

1.PartITenderSpecConversionof132kVHaldarwaBharuchE491.pdf

ERECTIONCircular1

10.ERECTIONCircular1.pdf

ERECTIONCircular2

11.ERECTIONCircular2.pdf

Safetyregulationfortransmissionline

12.Safetyregulationfortransmissionline.pdf

STDFQPTRLINEJUNE2014

13.STDFQPTRLINEJUNE2014.pdf

PublicProcurementCircularofGOI

14.PublicProcurementCircularofGOI.pdf

LetterforCBuD

15.LetterforCBuD.pdf

0036GDSNPANModel

16.0036GDSNPANModel.pdf

132kVMonopolePRINTCopyspecification17

17.132kVMonopolePRINTCopyspecification17.08.26.pdf

132KVDOUBLETENSIONHARDWAREACSRPANTHERCONDUCTOR

18.132KVDOUBLETENSIONHARDWAREACSRPANTHERCONDUCTOR.pdf

132KVSINGLESUSPENSIONHAEDWAREFORPANTHERACSRModel1

19.132KVSINGLESUSPENSIONHAEDWAREFORPANTHERACSRModel1.pdf

TLAmendIPartIConversionof132kVHaldarwaBharuchE491

2.TLAmendIPartIConversionof132kVHaldarwaBharuchE491.pdf

132KVSINGLETENSIONHARDWAREPANTHERACSRModel1

20.132KVSINGLETENSIONHARDWAREPANTHERACSRModel1.pdf

AmendmentStructureweight

21.AmendmentStructureweight.pdf

AmmendmentforTTRvalidity26

22.AmmendmentforTTRvalidity26.02.2026.pdf

HWnACCSPANTHERCONDUCTOR

23.HWnACCSPANTHERCONDUCTOR.PDF

MQPSUPPLIERCOPY

24.MQPSUPPLIERCOPY.PDF

ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy

25.ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy.pdf

OPGW24FspecsfinalR806

26.OPGW24FspecsfinalR806.06.2023final1.pdf

PREFORMEDARMOURRODSUITABLEFORASCRCONDUCTORModel

27.PREFORMEDARMOURRODSUITABLEFORASCRCONDUCTORModel.pdf

R5May24SiliconRubberPrintCopy

28.R5May24SiliconRubberPrintCopy.pdf

REPAIRSLEEVEModel

29.REPAIRSLEEVEModel.pdf

L2Locno21toBharuchGantry

3.L2Locno21toBharuchGantry.pdf

SUPPLYnERECTIONOF132KVLINES

30.SUPPLYnERECTIONOF132KVLINES.PDF

TOWERMATERIAL132KVLINEPANTHERfinal

31.TOWERMATERIAL132KVLINEPANTHERfinal.pdf

TUBULARCOMPRESSIONJOINTModel

32.TUBULARCOMPRESSIONJOINTModel.pdf

FormofLDundertaking1A

33.FormofLDundertaking1A.pdf

FormofLDundertaking1B

34.FormofLDundertaking1B.pdf

ONLINESCHEDULETECHE491

35.ONLINESCHEDULETECHE491.pdf

OnlineScheduleQRE491

36.OnlineScheduleQRE491.pdf

PublicProcurementCircularofGOI

37.PublicProcurementCircularofGOI.pdf

SDcumPBGFormat

38.SDcumPBGFormat.pdf

MAATLANetworthForm

39.MAATLANetworthForm.pdf

TenderNoticeE491

4.TenderNoticeE491.pdf

AnnexureB

40.AnnexureB.pdf

AnnexureC

41.AnnexureC.pdf

DCTower132kVTLE491

42.DCTower132kVTLE491.pdf

FNDVOL132kVE491

43.FNDVOL132kVE491.pdf

TowerScheduleLoc

44.TowerScheduleLoc.21toBharuchGantry.pdf

PriceBidE491

5.PriceBidE491.pdf

4RDAMPERFORACSRALLCOND

6.4RDAMPERFORACSRALLCOND.Model.pdf

ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy

7.ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy.pdf

RoWpolicy2021

8.RoWpolicy2021.pdf

RoWGuidelineofGETCOGoG

9.RoWGuidelineofGETCOGoG.pdf

html

aa2ec1e62fa24918bb35e4e16b72067c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders