Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57142220

Tender For MMGSY Improvement of Moti Kundal to Vavdi Road (NP) Km.0/000 - 4/450 Ta.Gadhada Dist.Botad (MMGSY NORMAL ~ 2025-26)

Issued by Government Departments · Botad, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.25 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Botad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Improvement of Moti Kundal to Vavdi Road (NP) Km.0/000 - 4/450 Ta.Gadhada Dist.Botad (MMGSY NORMAL ~ 2025-26)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57142220
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.25 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Improvement of Moti Kundal to Vavdi Road (NP) Km.0/000 - 4/450 Ta.Gadhada Dist.Botad (MMGSY NORMAL ~ 2025-26)
Basic Detail
Tender No Nivida 16
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Botad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.25 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.25 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01SB20RESMOTIKUNDALVAVADI.pdf
020304SISPETEST20RESMOTIKUNDALVAVADI.pdf
06BOQ20RESMOTIKUNDAL.pdf
fa8464aa3035448eaf2230f7490323e5.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01SB20RESMOTIKUNDALVAVADI.pdf

pdf

020304SISPETEST20RESMOTIKUNDALVAVADI.pdf

pdf

06BOQ20RESMOTIKUNDAL.pdf

html

fa8464aa3035448eaf2230f7490323e5.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders