Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 20 days TDR #57142203

Tender For CONSTRUCTION OF EWS-I RESIDENTIAL FLATS SHOPS INCLUDING ALL INTERNAL INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES AREA DEVELOPMENT WORK AT T.P. SCHEME NO. 55(BHESTAN), F.P. NO. 43(PACKAGE-02) UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJNA 2.0-AHP ON ENGINEERING - DESIGNING,

Issued by Local Bodies · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
126.87 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1.26 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
21240
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

CONSTRUCTION OF EWS-I RESIDENTIAL FLATS SHOPS INCLUDING ALL INTERNAL INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES AREA DEVELOPMENT WORK AT T.P. SCHEME NO. 55(BHESTAN), F.P. NO. 43(PACKAGE-02) UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJNA 2.0-AHP ON ENGINEERING - DESIGNING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION BASIS (EPC MODE) (Work No. 03)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57142203
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 126.87 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Surat Municipal Corporation
Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF EWS-I RESIDENTIAL FLATS SHOPS INCLUDING ALL INTERNAL INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES AREA DEVELOPMENT WORK AT T.P. SCHEME NO. 55(BHESTAN), F.P. NO. 43(PACKAGE-02) UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJNA 2.0-AHP ON ENGINEERING - DESIGNING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION BASIS (EPC MODE) (Work No. 03)
Basic Detail
Tender No ACE/DAH/01/2026-27,Work No.03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 126.87 Crore
Tender Fee 21240
EMD 1.26 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01GoogleImage.pdf
01Technicalbid55BhestanF.P.43Packeg22.pdf
02FinancialBid55BhestanF.P.43Packeg2.pdf
02KeyPlan.pdf
03T.P.55F.P.43BhestanLayoutPackage2.pdf
04RefugeAreaLayout.pdf
05UnitPlan.pdf
06Cluster12unit.pdf
07Cluster8unit.pdf
08TerraceFloorPlanCluster12unit.pdf
09TerraceFloorPlanCluster8unit.pdf
1.BuildingSpecificationSMC.pdf
10Section.pdf
11Elevation.pdf
12ParkingLayout.pdf
13CompoundWallLayout.pdf
14GazeboDetail.pdf
15C.O.P.DevelpomentDrg.pdf
16DoorDetail.pdf
17indowDetail.pdf
18KitchenDetail.pdf
19WindowGrillDetail.pdf
2.RoadWorkSpecification.pdf
20DoorDetailGroundFloorO.T.S..pdf
21InsideO.T.S.CoveringDetail.pdf
22OutsideO.T.S.CoveringDetail.pdf
23WashAreaGrillDetail.pdf
24FlooringDetail.pdf
25CommunityHallGroundFloor.pdf
26CommunityHallElevationandSection.pdf
27Anganwadi.pdf
28ShopPlan.pdf
29Q101ExternalWaterSupplyLayout.pdf
3.C.C.RoadSpecification.pdf
30Q102ExternalDrainageLayout.pdf
31Q103ExternalRecycledWaterLayout.pdf
32Q104ExternalRainWaterHarvestingLayout.pdf
33Q105ExternalFireFightingLayout.pdf
34Q501TransverseConstructionJointandExpansionJointDetail.pdf
35Q502TypicalVDSandPaverBlockSection.pdf
36Q503TypicalRoadSection.pdf
37Q504TypicalBumpDetail.pdf
38Q505FirepumpRoomDetail.pdf
39Q506TypicalManholeDetail.pdf
4.RubberBumps.pdf
5.LandscapingworkSDCPL.pdf
6.SpecificationforElectrificationLiftFireFighting.pdf
7.NonSORSpecification.pdf
ce7a1d9076814e46a31d65ab497c4704.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01GoogleImage.pdf

P

01Technicalbid55BhestanF.P.43Packeg22.pdf

P

02FinancialBid55BhestanF.P.43Packeg2.pdf

pdf

02KeyPlan.pdf

P

03T.P.55F.P.43BhestanLayoutPackage2.pdf

pdf

04RefugeAreaLayout.pdf

pdf

05UnitPlan.pdf

pdf

06Cluster12unit.pdf

pdf

07Cluster8unit.pdf

pdf

08TerraceFloorPlanCluster12unit.pdf

pdf

09TerraceFloorPlanCluster8unit.pdf

BuildingSpecificationSMC

1.BuildingSpecificationSMC.pdf

pdf

10Section.pdf

pdf

11Elevation.pdf

pdf

12ParkingLayout.pdf

pdf

13CompoundWallLayout.pdf

pdf

14GazeboDetail.pdf

O

15C.O.P.DevelpomentDrg.pdf

pdf

16DoorDetail.pdf

pdf

17indowDetail.pdf

pdf

18KitchenDetail.pdf

pdf

19WindowGrillDetail.pdf

RoadWorkSpecification

2.RoadWorkSpecification.pdf

T

20DoorDetailGroundFloorO.T.S..pdf

T

21InsideO.T.S.CoveringDetail.pdf

T

22OutsideO.T.S.CoveringDetail.pdf

pdf

23WashAreaGrillDetail.pdf

pdf

24FlooringDetail.pdf

pdf

25CommunityHallGroundFloor.pdf

pdf

26CommunityHallElevationandSection.pdf

pdf

27Anganwadi.pdf

pdf

28ShopPlan.pdf

pdf

29Q101ExternalWaterSupplyLayout.pdf

C

3.C.C.RoadSpecification.pdf

pdf

30Q102ExternalDrainageLayout.pdf

pdf

31Q103ExternalRecycledWaterLayout.pdf

pdf

32Q104ExternalRainWaterHarvestingLayout.pdf

pdf

33Q105ExternalFireFightingLayout.pdf

pdf

34Q501TransverseConstructionJointandExpansionJointDetail.pdf

pdf

35Q502TypicalVDSandPaverBlockSection.pdf

pdf

36Q503TypicalRoadSection.pdf

pdf

37Q504TypicalBumpDetail.pdf

pdf

38Q505FirepumpRoomDetail.pdf

pdf

39Q506TypicalManholeDetail.pdf

RubberBumps

4.RubberBumps.pdf

LandscapingworkSDCPL

5.LandscapingworkSDCPL.pdf

SpecificationforElectrificationLiftFireFighting

6.SpecificationforElectrificationLiftFireFighting.pdf

NonSORSpecification

7.NonSORSpecification.pdf

html

ce7a1d9076814e46a31d65ab497c4704.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders