Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57142161

Tender For All in Comprehensive Maintenance of water cooler installed at Non residential Buildig under Kheda Section of Nadiad Electrical Sub Division,Nadiad.(Kheda section) [2nd attempt]

Issued by Government Departments · Nadiad, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nadiad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

All in Comprehensive Maintenance of water cooler installed at Non residential Buildig under Kheda Section of Nadiad Electrical Sub Division,Nadiad.(Kheda section) [2nd attempt]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57142161
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description All in Comprehensive Maintenance of water cooler installed at Non residential Buildig under Kheda Section of Nadiad Electrical Sub Division,Nadiad.(Kheda section) [2nd attempt]
Basic Detail
Tender No 18/01 OF 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nadiad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 1400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8c49a27697474fc2b848c9f0873cca9a.html
Condition.pdf
DTPWatercoolerKheda.pdf
GSTLTR.pdf
GR.pdf
onlinejahernivida18of202627.pdf
PQ.pdf
STANDARDBIDDINGDOCUMENTS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8c49a27697474fc2b848c9f0873cca9a.html

pdf

Condition.pdf

pdf

DTPWatercoolerKheda.pdf

pdf

GSTLTR.pdf

pdf

GR.pdf

pdf

onlinejahernivida18of202627.pdf

pdf

PQ.pdf

pdf

STANDARDBIDDINGDOCUMENTS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders