Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57142002

Tender For Tender For Semi Turnkey Basis For 11 Kv Feeder Bifurcation Of Industrial Area 33/11 Kv S/S To Sirlay Fata Feeder Id 684215 Under Barwaha-T Dc Vide Administrative Approval No. Md/Wz/08-03/6738 Dt 08.04.2026

Issued by Government Departments · Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
10.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
10661
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khargone → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tender For Semi Turnkey Basis For 11 Kv Feeder Bifurcation Of Industrial Area 33/11 Kv S/S To Sirlay Fata Feeder Id 684215 Under Barwaha-T Dc Vide Administrative Approval No. Md/Wz/08-03/6738 Dt 08.04.2026

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 extention of Date sirali Date 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Tender for Semi Turnkey Basis For 11 KV Feeder Bifurcation of Industrial Area 33/11 KV S/S to Sirlay Fata Feeder ID 684215 Under Barwaha-T DC vide Administrative approval No. MD/WZ/08-03/6738 dt 08.04.2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1Tender for Semi Turnkey Basis For 11 KV Feeder Bifurcation of Industrial 33/11 KV S/S to Jai Stambh Chouraha Barwaha Under Barwaha-T DC Feeder ID vide Administrative approval No. MD/WZ/08-03/6738 dt 08.04.2026 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57142002
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidhyut Vitran Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Tender For Semi Turnkey Basis For 11 Kv Feeder Bifurcation Of Industrial Area 33/11 Kv S/S To Sirlay Fata Feeder Id 684215 Under Barwaha-T Dc Vide Administrative Approval No. Md/Wz/08-03/6738 Dt 08.04.2026
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/STC-KGN/TS-37/1078/21.8.26 11 kv Bifu.Sirali
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khargone
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 10661
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b05bec97-b687-4867-a9a5-07e38565d9ba.html
BOQ_639446.xls
td.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b05bec97-b687-4867-a9a5-07e38565d9ba.html

xls

BOQ_639446.xls

pdf

td.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders