Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57140566

Tender For Construction Of Store Room At Top Of Meeting Hall Including Waterproofing And Allied Works At Vip - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. Cno-118 P

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
4.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
9600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Store Room At Top Of Meeting Hall Including Waterproofing And Allied Works At Vip - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. Cno-118 P

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 EXTENSION OF TENDER Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Store room at Top of Meeting Hall including waterproofing and allied works at VIP - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. CNO-118 P
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead in cement mortar
2Labour engaged for demolishing CGI damaged roof by way of engaging welder : 1 welder for 2 days
3Labour engaged for carrriage of rubbish from roof top to dumping site
4Providing and laying damp-proof course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete
5Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand).
6Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level
712mm Cement plaster of mix 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand).
8Providing and applying white cement based putty of specified thickness, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. 2mm thick
96MM CEMENT PLASTER6 mm cement plaster to ceiling of mix 1 : 3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand)
10Wall Painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade. Two or more coats on new work.
11Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface
12Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded crushed stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
13Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms.
14Providing and laying water proofing treatment on roofs of slabs by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying(a) After surface preparation, first layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/sqm(b) Laying second layer of Fibre glass cloth when the first layer is still green. Overlaps of joints of fibre cloth should not be less than 10 cm.(c) Third layer of 1.5 mm thickness consisting of slurry of cement @ 1.289 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.670 kg/sqm and coarse sand @ 1.289 kg/sqm. This will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed by water curing for 48 hours. The entire treatment will be taken up to 30 cm on the parapet wall and tucked into a groove in the parapet all around.(d) Fourth and final layer of brick tiling with cement mortar (paid for separately).
15Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level: Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
16Regrading terracing of mud phaska covered with tiles or bricks, in cement by dismantling tiles or bricks, removing mud plaster, preparing the surface of mud phaska to proper slope, relaying mud plaster gobri leaping and tiles or bricks, grouted in cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand), including replacing unserviceable tiles or bricks with new ones and disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground (the cost of the new tiles or brick excluded) within 50 meters lead.
17Disposal of dumped mulba beyond municipal limit by way of engaging trollies including loading and unloading complete.
18Site clearance after completion of work by labour
199999.1135801 Providing and fixing aluminium partitions for door, windows, chokats etc including glass panes 10mm thick 14 gauge of aluminium work incl. cutting of old windows etc incl. aluminum accessories complete job
20Providing and fixing 4 mm thickness APP superthermoly colour paint) with hot torch treatment over RC /cemented surface by following methods (i)aplying with shalitex stp primer for bitumen membrane @0.40liters/Sqm (ii) Mt.by the 4mm thickness APP super thermoly stp sheet polyester based sheet black finishing manufacture of density at @25°C ,0.87-0.89 kg/liter over primer coated layer shall be laid using butane torch and sealing all the (iv)Incase of low height parapets, terminate APP super thermoy st polyester sheet over the parapte . (v)For overlapping of joints, rub the polythylene side of membrane by wire brush,apply shali bond APP over the rubbed area, allow it to the tackly and then fix the bituminous side of APP super thermoly stp sheet polyester with hot application (vi). Tear strength in 60/80N. in 4mm thick, the weight of Roll (55 kg for 1 meter by 10 meter ) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57140566
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Store Room At Top Of Meeting Hall Including Waterproofing And Allied Works At Vip - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. Cno-118 P
Basic Detail
Tender No Short e-NIT No. 42 of 2026-2027 Dated 21-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 9600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36735168-67f4-4e20-b5c3-15439522b41b.html
BOQ_1076120.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

36735168-67f4-4e20-b5c3-15439522b41b.html

xls

BOQ_1076120.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders