Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57139908

Supply Of Two Legged steel Wire Rope Sling => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · , Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Supply Of two legged steel wire rope sling , two legged steel wire rope sling, dia 32 mm 6x36 sw,ung,cwr (core wire rope) t.s.1770/ sq.mm. rope confirming to is:2266/2019 both legs are fitted in a main ring ,(one end round ring size of 50 mm x 250 mm id on top) along with thimble ,others ends fitted with thimbles and hooks, machanically splic ed with aluminum alloy single ferrules, splicing confirming to is 5245-part ll, effective length of sling 04 mtr . each wire rope sing should with stand safe working load 14 ton 90 degree and 20 ton 0 degree make:- us ha martine/ orent/ orien attached annexure-a and drawing (drawing no-trs/501/ptru/ g-1/25-26/01) (not e- all items shall be assembled in accordance with drawing no. trs/501/ptru/g1/25-26/01.) [ warranty p eriod: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57139908
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of two legged steel wire rope sling , two legged steel wire rope sling, dia 32 mm 6x36 sw,ung,cwr (core wire rope) t.s.1770/ sq.mm. rope confirming to is:2266/2019 both legs are fitted in a main ring ,(one end round ring size of 50 mm x 250 mm id on top) along with thimble ,others ends fitted with thimbles and hooks, machanically splic ed with aluminum alloy single ferrules, splicing confirming to is 5245-part ll, effective length of sling 04 mtr . each wire rope sing should with stand safe working load 14 ton 90 degree and 20 ton 0 degree make:- us ha martine/ orent/ orien attached annexure-a and drawing (drawing no-trs/501/ptru/ g-1/25-26/01) (not e- all items shall be assembled in accordance with drawing no. trs/501/ptru/g1/25-26/01.) [ warranty p eriod: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 26265205
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5686853.pdf
5880152.pdf
5880153.pdf
c364974f-08bc-4393-8edc-b16edf0eeabe.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5686853.pdf

pdf

5880152.pdf

pdf

5880153.pdf

pdf

c364974f-08bc-4393-8edc-b16edf0eeabe.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders