Railways Government Departments Closing in 25 days TDR #57139899

Augmentation of freight train maintenance facilities at Departure Yard, BNDM.

Issued by Government Departments · Chakradharpur, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.71 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
25 days left
EMD
3.42 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chakradharpur → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Augmentation Of Freight Train Maintenance Facilities At Departure Yard, Bndm. , - Supply Of The Electrical Items. , - Erection Of The Electrical Items. , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57139899
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.71 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Augmentation Of Freight Train Maintenance Facilities At Departure Yard, Bndm. , - Supply Of The Electrical Items. , - Erection Of The Electrical Items. , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 22-EL-WT-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chakradharpur
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.71 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.42 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
ACS11GCCWorks2026March1.pdf
AmendmentinGCCforFinanciaCriteria.pdf
Annexure-VI.pdf
AnnexureVIA.pdf
AnnexureVIB_1.pdf
AttachmentSpecificationCKPDiv_compressed.pdf
bfb9f65a-41be-4950-98c2-9dcf009f606e.pdf
GCCApril2022_2.pdf
GeneralExpNote.pdf
GeneralTermsandCondition.pdf
MANDATORYACCESSORIESFORBUILDINGWIRING_1.pdf
RetiredRailwayEmployeeEngagementCertificate.pdf
SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf
TechnicalExplanatoryNote.pdf
TechnicalSpecification_compressed.pdf
Tele_Cir_9-20231.pdf
VENDERMANDATEFORM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

pdf

ACS11GCCWorks2026March1.pdf

pdf

AmendmentinGCCforFinanciaCriteria.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VI.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB_1.pdf

pdf

AttachmentSpecificationCKPDiv_compressed.pdf

pdf

bfb9f65a-41be-4950-98c2-9dcf009f606e.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022_2.pdf

pdf

GeneralExpNote.pdf

pdf

GeneralTermsandCondition.pdf

pdf

MANDATORYACCESSORIESFORBUILDINGWIRING_1.pdf

pdf

RetiredRailwayEmployeeEngagementCertificate.pdf

pdf

SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf

pdf

TechnicalExplanatoryNote.pdf

pdf

TechnicalSpecification_compressed.pdf

pdf

Tele_Cir_9-20231.pdf

pdf

VENDERMANDATEFORM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders