Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57139852

Rajkot division: Signalling work in connection with Reliability improvement of LC gates by Provision of IPS at 17 nos. of LC Gates over Rajkot Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.49 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2.98 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rajkot Division: Signalling Work In Connection With Reliability Improvement Of Lc Gates By Provision Of Ips At 17 Nos. Of Lc Gates Over Rajkot Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57139852
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Rajkot Division: Signalling Work In Connection With Reliability Improvement Of Lc Gates By Provision Of Ips At 17 Nos. Of Lc Gates Over Rajkot Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-RJT-26-27-SnT-E-18
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.98 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ACS12andAllmerged.pdf
b1e2379c-d52d-45ff-94b9-b7141adae160.pdf
DRM-RJT-26-27-SnT-E-18-GCC2022.pdf
IPSWRNEWDRAWING-CSTE6295Total4sheets-08April2026.PDF
PCCLforIPS.pdf
RDSOTANforearthingBondingwork.pdf
SpecialconditionofcontractForIPSwork.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ACS12andAllmerged.pdf

pdf

b1e2379c-d52d-45ff-94b9-b7141adae160.pdf

pdf

DRM-RJT-26-27-SnT-E-18-GCC2022.pdf

PDF

IPSWRNEWDRAWING-CSTE6295Total4sheets-08April2026.PDF

pdf

PCCLforIPS.pdf

pdf

RDSOTANforearthingBondingwork.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionofcontractForIPSwork.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders