Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57137513

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Social Media Agency - As Per The Atc; As Per The Atc; As Per The Atc

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Social Media Agency - As Per The Atc; As Per The Atc; As Per The Atc

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 09-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57137513
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Sports Youth And Culture Activities
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Social Media Agency - As Per The Atc; As Per The Atc; As Per The Atc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949264
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.25 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5b4d3891-154b-4c89-ad46-06978e41d39b.pdf
1787319504.pdf
1787319848.pdf
17873198535843.pdf
ATC_664b4042-9019-48d8-bacc1787320095057_yog-admin.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5b4d3891-154b-4c89-ad46-06978e41d39b.pdf

pdf

1787319504.pdf

pdf

1787319848.pdf

pdf

17873198535843.pdf

pdf

ATC_664b4042-9019-48d8-bacc1787320095057_yog-admin.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders