Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57137272

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - ---- - Annual Maintenance Contract Of 03 Loops Main Fire Alarm Panel Including Repeated Panel , Loop 1: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Loop 2: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Loop 3: Addressable S

Issued by Government Departments · S.a.s Nagar, Punjab
Tender Value
95540
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
S.a.s Nagar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - ---- - Annual Maintenance Contract Of 03 Loops Main Fire Alarm Panel Including Repeated Panel , Loop 1: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Loop 2: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Loop 3: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Manual Call Point , Sounder 1

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Annual maintenance Contract of 03 LOOPS Main Fire Alarm Panel including Repeated PanelAnnual maintenance Contract of 03 LOOPS Main Fire Alarm Panel including Repeated Panel
2Loop 1: Addressable Smoke/Multi DetectorLoop 1: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector
3Loop 2: Addressable Smoke/Multi DetectorLoop 2: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector
4Loop 3: Addressable Smoke/Multi DetectorLoop 3: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector
5Manual Call PointManual Call Point
6Sounder 1Sounder 1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57137272
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 95540
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Biotechnology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - ---- - Annual Maintenance Contract Of 03 Loops Main Fire Alarm Panel Including Repeated Panel , Loop 1: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Loop 2: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Loop 3: Addressable Smoke/Multi Detector , Manual Call Point , Sounder 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7948005
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City S.a.s Nagar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 95540
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8cb0ec50-b7b1-4b94-83ea-04133313b619.pdf
1787311296.xlsx
1787311314.pdf
1787311329.pdf
1787311335.pdf
1787311533.pdf
1787311752.pdf
1787311779.pdf
1787312066.pdf
1787312483.pdf
Tenderdoc_7dc0ef93-96ad-4447-a80b1787313542167_spo_ciab.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8cb0ec50-b7b1-4b94-83ea-04133313b619.pdf

xlsx

1787311296.xlsx

pdf

1787311314.pdf

pdf

1787311329.pdf

pdf

1787311335.pdf

pdf

1787311533.pdf

pdf

1787311752.pdf

pdf

1787311779.pdf

pdf

1787312066.pdf

pdf

1787312483.pdf

pdf

Tenderdoc_7dc0ef93-96ad-4447-a80b1787313542167_spo_ciab.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders