Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57137171

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Vegetation Cutting; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Instituti

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
34.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.03 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
29367

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Vegetation Cutting; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Outdoor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57137171
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 34.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Vegetation Cutting; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Outdoor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947138
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 34.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.03 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
6158cc3a-2402-4b50-861d-dd3b99f05613.pdf
1787309081.pdf
1787309085.pdf
1787309088.pdf
1787309095.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6158cc3a-2402-4b50-861d-dd3b99f05613.pdf

pdf

1787309081.pdf

pdf

1787309085.pdf

pdf

1787309088.pdf

pdf

1787309095.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders