Railways Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57137165

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Transportation Of Material And Icf Bogie And Icf Wheelset

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
54.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Transportation Of Material And Icf Bogie And Icf Wheelset

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57137165
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 54.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Transportation Of Material And Icf Bogie And Icf Wheelset
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7945324
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 54.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.08 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
db550504-db52-4c47-8b06-60f02830fe63.pdf
1787291308.pdf
1787291325.pdf
1787291335.pdf
1787291355.pdf
1787291831.xlsx
ATC_pr_77a151f2-4e38-49c3-99701787309999079_AWM.PRTN.pdf
scope_dcb96654-b895-457d-86921787292646018_AWM.PRTN.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

db550504-db52-4c47-8b06-60f02830fe63.pdf

pdf

1787291308.pdf

pdf

1787291325.pdf

pdf

1787291335.pdf

pdf

1787291355.pdf

xlsx

1787291831.xlsx

PRTN

ATC_pr_77a151f2-4e38-49c3-99701787309999079_AWM.PRTN.pdf

PRTN

scope_dcb96654-b895-457d-86921787292646018_AWM.PRTN.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders