Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57137138

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning Of Bogie Frame And Its Components Of Electric Locomotives And Disconnection Activity Of Conventional And Three Phase Locomotives In Els Kyn

Issued by Government Departments · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.34 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning Of Bogie Frame And Its Components Of Electric Locomotives And Disconnection Activity Of Conventional And Three Phase Locomotives In Els Kyn

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57137138
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.34 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cleaning Of Bogie Frame And Its Components Of Electric Locomotives And Disconnection Activity Of Conventional And Three Phase Locomotives In Els Kyn
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937741
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.34 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.17 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ca1566ff-6fc6-4f34-a7b5-edbc65de568f.pdf
1787140091.pdf
1787222693.pdf
1787222698.pdf
1787222703.pdf
1787222707.pdf
1787222713.pdf
1787222725.pdf
1787299689.pdf
1787299710.pdf
1787300436.pdf
1787300453.pdf
1787300471.pdf
1787300515.pdf
1787302845.xlsx
CHECKLIST_74b6aef5-60e2-4d80-bbaf1787224622760_srdeetrskyn.cr.docx
gccs_c7da7533-7bf7-4d54-bcbb1787224739433_srdeetrskyn.cr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ca1566ff-6fc6-4f34-a7b5-edbc65de568f.pdf

pdf

1787140091.pdf

pdf

1787222693.pdf

pdf

1787222698.pdf

pdf

1787222703.pdf

pdf

1787222707.pdf

pdf

1787222713.pdf

pdf

1787222725.pdf

pdf

1787299689.pdf

pdf

1787299710.pdf

pdf

1787300436.pdf

pdf

1787300453.pdf

pdf

1787300471.pdf

pdf

1787300515.pdf

xlsx

1787302845.xlsx

cr

CHECKLIST_74b6aef5-60e2-4d80-bbaf1787224622760_srdeetrskyn.cr.docx

cr

gccs_c7da7533-7bf7-4d54-bcbb1787224739433_srdeetrskyn.cr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders