Railways Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57137121

Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Hiring Of Multi Utility Vehicle Of 4 Point 5Mt For Sse Pway Sion Sse Pway Vvh And Sse Pway Kyn W Under Sr Den S Section For Two Years; Open Body Lc

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
55.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
1.10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Hiring Of Multi Utility Vehicle Of 4 Point 5Mt For Sse Pway Sion Sse Pway Vvh And Sse Pway Kyn W Under Sr Den S Section For Two Years; Open Body Lcv Truck

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57137121
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 55.44 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside City Within State; Hiring Of Multi Utility Vehicle Of 4 Point 5Mt For Sse Pway Sion Sse Pway Vvh And Sse Pway Kyn W Under Sr Den S Section For Two Years; Open Body Lcv Truck
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7926946
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 55.44 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
792e995f-92a1-42e0-9fef-103b7b0c5c73.pdf
1787123412.pdf
1787123427.pdf
1787123442.pdf
1787123448.pdf
1787312030.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

792e995f-92a1-42e0-9fef-103b7b0c5c73.pdf

pdf

1787123412.pdf

pdf

1787123427.pdf

pdf

1787123442.pdf

pdf

1787123448.pdf

pdf

1787312030.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders