Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57136951

Bids Are invited for Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) (Q2) , Computer Monitor (V2) (Q2) , Ethernet Cables (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2) , Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
106

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) (Q2) , Computer Monitor (V2) (Q2) , Ethernet Cables (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2) , Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57136951
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) (Q2) , Computer Monitor (V2) (Q2) , Ethernet Cables (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2) , Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7948306
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
268403ba-db7a-46a9-9bba-0b42b1f98f5d.pdf
1787312093.pdf
1787313852.xlsx
Buyers_ATC_ee65a40f-c63b-4d97-81811787312991713_buycon1079ongclgj.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

268403ba-db7a-46a9-9bba-0b42b1f98f5d.pdf

pdf

1787312093.pdf

xlsx

1787313852.xlsx

pdf

Buyers_ATC_ee65a40f-c63b-4d97-81811787312991713_buycon1079ongclgj.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders