Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57136605

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
24.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
19000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57136605
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949041
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12698b07-4146-487d-9089-72cc11b26cb5.pdf
1787316099.pdf
1787316103.pdf
1787316107.pdf
1787316111.pdf
Niyamshart_26583db8-a77d-42b6-a3bb1787316252041_zone8rmc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

12698b07-4146-487d-9089-72cc11b26cb5.pdf

pdf

1787316099.pdf

pdf

1787316103.pdf

pdf

1787316107.pdf

pdf

1787316111.pdf

pdf

Niyamshart_26583db8-a77d-42b6-a3bb1787316252041_zone8rmc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders