Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57135512

Tender For Annual Repair For Administration Block In Shaheed Udham Singh Govt. College, Matak Majri Indri In Karnal District. For The Year 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
20.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
40560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Repair For Administration Block In Shaheed Udham Singh Govt. College, Matak Majri Indri In Karnal District. For The Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual repair for Administration Block in Shaheed Udham Singh Govt. College, Matak Majri Indri in Karnal District. For the Year 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Annual repair for Administration Block in Shaheed Udham Singh Govt. College, Matak Majri Indri in Karnal District. For the Year 2026-27 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57135512
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Repair For Administration Block In Shaheed Udham Singh Govt. College, Matak Majri Indri In Karnal District. For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026AE58BDFC 412C 4400 84B3 A125EEC7BFB3645BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 40560
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622054.xls
e4a5bff4-8827-4f93-b0b3-af82a4338195.html
OT0175363.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622054.xls

html

e4a5bff4-8827-4f93-b0b3-af82a4338195.html

pdf

OT0175363.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders