Tender For Annual Plan-Kjp 25-26 (Pro No 512/26) Kareepra Gp-Samskarika Nilayam Ettuvaykodu Ward-General Civil Work
Tender Value
21.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Kjp 25-26 (Pro No 512/26) Kareepra Gp-Samskarika Nilayam Ettuvaykodu Ward-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Construction of building |
| 2 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 3 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil |
| 4 | OD292529/2025-2026:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY-Dry rubble without vconcret levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to cpmpactiotness to lines and lavels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc complete as per direction of departmental officers at site |
| 5 | 7.1.1:Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) up to plinth level with:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) |
| 6 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 7 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete |
| 8 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 9 | 5.2.2:Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 10 | 5.3:Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). |
| 11 | 5.9.3:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform |
| 12 | 5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers |
| 13 | 5.9.6:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts |
| 14 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 15 | 50.6.1.4:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 30x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 20cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand ) etc complete |
| 16 | 50.6.1.5:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( Factory made) of size 30x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 Part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level thickness 20cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete |
| 17 | 50.9.1.1:Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately), using good quality Anjili wood /jack wood |
| 18 | 50.9.2.1:Providing and fixing paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, 35 mm thick shutters including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineerin - charge using Anjili/ Jack wood |
| 19 | 50.9.4.1:Providing and fixing paneling or paneling and glazing in paneled or paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured) paneling for paneled or paneled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick using good quality Anjili/ Jack wood |
| 20 | 50.9.5.1:Providing and fixing glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows using 4 mm thick float glass panes including ISI marked M.S pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws. Using Anjili wood/ jack wood 35 mm thick shutters. |
| 21 | 14.29:Providing and fixing M.S. round or squre bars with M.S. flats at required spacing in wooden frames of windows and clerestory windows. |
| 22 | 9.53:Providing 40x5 mm flat iron hold fast 40 cm long including fixing to frame with 10 mm diameter bolts, nuts and wooden plugs and embeddings in cement concrete block 30x10x15 cm 1:3:6 mix ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 23 | 50.9.15.5:Providing and fixing iron hooks and eyes: 100 mm |
| 24 | 13.16.1:6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) |
| 25 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 26 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer |
| 27 | 13.60.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work |
| 28 | 13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work |
| 29 | 11.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm. |
| 30 | 11.37:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete |
| 31 | 9.97.3:Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised(anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per : 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws complete:200x10 mm |
| 32 | 9.100.2:Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete:100 mm |
| 33 | 50.9.15.1:Supplying and fixing 200 mm Aluminium aldrop |
| 34 | 50.18.9.22.3:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement-110 mm dia Door Elbow |
| 35 | 50.18.9.22.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement- 110 mm dia Bend |
| 36 | 50.18.9.22.5:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes including jointing with PVC solvent cement 110x110x110 mm dia Tee |
| 37 | 17.3.2:Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white vitreous china flushing cistern & C.P. flush bend with fittings & C.I. brackets, 40 mm flush bend, overflow arrangement with specials of standard make and mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required :W.c. pan with ISI marked black solid plastic seat and lid |
| 38 | 17.7.3:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 550x400 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps |
| 39 | 50.18.9.5.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge 40 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2 |
| 40 | 50.18.9.9.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes joints of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in CHarge. 110 mm dia 4 Kg/cm2 |
| 41 | 50.18.9.13.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 25 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- External work - Exposed on wall |
| 42 | 50.18.9.14.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2 - External work- Exposed on wall |
| 43 | 18.48:Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank :ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. |
| 44 | 51.19.ST2:Supplying and installing ready made PVC Septic tank including the cost of carriage, trenching, placing at the level below ground level as specified as per the direction of engineer in charge (Provision for CC/RCC/Sand/06mm aggregate for the preparation of bed shall be paid separately) 2. 15 to below 25 flush capacity |
| 45 | OD292530/2025-2026:Supplying ,fabricating and fixing in position PVC door with frame in locality available best quality including cost of all fittings, labour charge etc complete. |
| 46 | OD292526/2025-2026:Providing and fixing of good quality granite name board 60x60cm with lettering including of all cost ,conveyance , labour charges etc complete |
| 47 | 18.51.1:Providing and fixing C.P. brass long body bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS standards and weighing not less than 690 gms.15 mm nominal bore |
| 48 | 18.53.1:Providing and fixing C.P. brass angle valve for basin mixer and geyser points of approved quality conforming to IS: 893115 mm nominal bore |
| 49 | 50.18.7.2.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge 20 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- Internal work - Exposed on wall |
| 50 | 19.33:Constructing soak pit 1.20x1.20 m filled with brickbats including S.W. drain pipe 100 mm diameter and 1.20 m long complete as per standard design. |
| 51 | 13.71:Lettering with black Japan pint of approved brand and manufacture Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender