Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57135454

Tender For Annual Plan-Kjp1060/25-26-Mahatmaji Smaraka Grandasala Maintenance In Ambalamkunnu In Velinalloor Gp-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
10.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
26500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Kjp1060/25-26-Mahatmaji Smaraka Grandasala Maintenance In Ambalamkunnu In Velinalloor Gp-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-KJP1060/25-26-Mahatmaji smaraka grandasala maintenance in Ambalamkunnu in velinalloor GP-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1maintanence
2OD504619/2025-2026:Supplying and laying interlocking tile 60mm or nearest size thickness, minimum strength M30including providing a layer of 6mm aggregate for 5cm thickness, then laying interlock cobblesin lines and levels as per the directions of the departme
34.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
410.28:Providing and fixing stainless steel (Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories & stainless steel dash fasteners, stainless steel bolts etc., of required size on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.)
54.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
650.6.1.5:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( Factory made) of size 30x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 Part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level thickness 20cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete
713.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand)
813.7.1:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand)
913.16.1:6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand)
1013.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer
1113.60.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
1213.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
1311.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm.
148.9.1.1:Stone tile (polished) work for wall lining over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing in white cement complete.8 mm thickRaj nagar plain white marble/ Udaipur green marble/Zebra black marble
1510.1:Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57135454
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Kjp1060/25-26-Mahatmaji Smaraka Grandasala Maintenance In Ambalamkunnu In Velinalloor Gp-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/EE/LIDEW/KLM/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 26500
Exemption Available
Document List
b65cfece-6ed6-4fc2-8cff-b5fe874d6561.html
BOQ_1465652.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b65cfece-6ed6-4fc2-8cff-b5fe874d6561.html

xls

BOQ_1465652.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders