Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57134747

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.56 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
2.78 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
34

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57134747
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.56 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939527
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.56 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.78 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3b98826e-0d2c-419f-ab37-7046cf32e2b2.pdf
1787203834.pdf
1787204658.pdf
ATCUnskill_8e0852d3-df99-4a05-a9fc1787205812035_dycmeemu.mx.pdf
GCCService_3ab9eb52-e1c5-4f3b-ab511787215617888_dycmeemu.mx.pdf
SOWUnskill_6e404cf6-7079-473a-9c7a1787205949126_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3b98826e-0d2c-419f-ab37-7046cf32e2b2.pdf

pdf

1787203834.pdf

pdf

1787204658.pdf

mx

ATCUnskill_8e0852d3-df99-4a05-a9fc1787205812035_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

mx

GCCService_3ab9eb52-e1c5-4f3b-ab511787215617888_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

mx

SOWUnskill_6e404cf6-7079-473a-9c7a1787205949126_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders