Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57134731

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
9

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57134731
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Canara Bank
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7946753
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b3c0e490-c184-4c0a-95bb-81cc16ade77c.pdf
1787307521.pdf
1787307529.pdf
1787308360.pdf
HKP_596ac468-935a-4d92-82f61787308900095_CO-PATNA-GA-BUYER1.pdf
SCOPE_4ba0aa71-2a89-4241-b7511787309089832_CO-PATNA-GA-BUYER1.pdf
SLA_0634efdb-87df-4ff5-82801787308977669_CO-PATNA-GA-BUYER1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b3c0e490-c184-4c0a-95bb-81cc16ade77c.pdf

pdf

1787307521.pdf

pdf

1787307529.pdf

pdf

1787308360.pdf

pdf

HKP_596ac468-935a-4d92-82f61787308900095_CO-PATNA-GA-BUYER1.pdf

pdf

SCOPE_4ba0aa71-2a89-4241-b7511787309089832_CO-PATNA-GA-BUYER1.pdf

pdf

SLA_0634efdb-87df-4ff5-82801787308977669_CO-PATNA-GA-BUYER1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders