Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57134689

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
2.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57134689
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942032
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
697e02c0-518f-4c9e-954e-7a6ccf138884.pdf
1787219144.pdf
1787219163.pdf
ATCDEO_44748109-5968-420f-865e1787219957432_dycmeemu.mx.pdf
GCCService_136fccba-e890-4637-a92e1787219918389_dycmeemu.mx.pdf
SOWDATA_ae3bedaa-9968-4eff-9f431787219933742_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

697e02c0-518f-4c9e-954e-7a6ccf138884.pdf

pdf

1787219144.pdf

pdf

1787219163.pdf

mx

ATCDEO_44748109-5968-420f-865e1787219957432_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

mx

GCCService_136fccba-e890-4637-a92e1787219918389_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

mx

SOWDATA_ae3bedaa-9968-4eff-9f431787219933742_dycmeemu.mx.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders