Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57134191

Tender For Construction Of 0.6 Acre Community Center At Village Kushak Block Badoli Distt Palwal

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
53.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 0.6 Acre Community Center At Village Kushak Block Badoli Distt Palwal

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 Minimum Bid Not Received Date 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF 0.6 ACRE COMMUNITY CENTER AT VILLAGE KUSHAK BLOCK BADOLI DISTT PALWAL
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONSTRUCTION OF 0.6 ACRE COMMUNITY CENTER AT VILLAGE KUSHAK BLOCK BADOLI DISTT PALWAL
2HSR Amount Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57134191
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 53.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 0.6 Acre Community Center At Village Kushak Block Badoli Distt Palwal
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262FD40259 8E1D 4958 B0BB B8FE58F6F613709DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 53.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.06 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0084116.pdf
BOQ_621782.xls
dfdbd3a6-2f36-475b-aa05-8a365687537d.html
OT0084116.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0084116.pdf

xls

BOQ_621782.xls

html

dfdbd3a6-2f36-475b-aa05-8a365687537d.html

pdf

OT0084116.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders