Power Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57133834

Tender for Procurement of Bolts and Nuts GI of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.

Issued by Government Departments · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement Of Bolts And Nuts Gi Of Size 16X75 Mm As Per Tender Specification. - Full Threaded Bolt & Nut 16X75mm Gi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57133834
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Work Description Procurement Of Bolts And Nuts Gi Of Size 16X75 Mm As Per Tender Specification. - Full Threaded Bolt & Nut 16X75mm Gi
Basic Detail
Tender No BESCOM/2026-27/IND0274
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1.63 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01 Sec I IFB_IND0274.docx
02 Sec II ITB IND0274.doc
03 Sec III GCC IND0274.doc
04 Sec IV SCC IND0274.docx
05 Sec V Schedule of IND0274.docx
06 Sec VII Techno CommercialShee.xls
415344da-0230-4578-a4e2-172e7599b4ed.html
Tech_spec_of_GI _bolts_and_nuts.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

01 Sec I IFB_IND0274.docx

doc

02 Sec II ITB IND0274.doc

doc

03 Sec III GCC IND0274.doc

docx

04 Sec IV SCC IND0274.docx

docx

05 Sec V Schedule of IND0274.docx

xls

06 Sec VII Techno CommercialShee.xls

html

415344da-0230-4578-a4e2-172e7599b4ed.html

pdf

Tech_spec_of_GI _bolts_and_nuts.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders