Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57133795

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 82.5 Kva Diesel Generator Set In Hsvp Office Complex Nmt Sector-1 Rewari (Including 1 Year Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost).

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
17.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
35380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 82.5 Kva Diesel Generator Set In Hsvp Office Complex Nmt Sector-1 Rewari (Including 1 Year Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 82.5 KVA Diesel Generator Set in HSVP Office Complex NMT Sector-1 Rewari (Including 1 Year defect liability period free of cost).
Sl. No. Item Description
1[24.1.1]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR. Earthing with GL earth pipe 4.5 m long and 40 mm dia with masonry enclosures on the top etc. (but without charcoal or coke and salt) as required.
2[24.1.2]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR. Extra for using salt and char coal/coke for pipe earth electrode as required.
3[24.2.8.9]LT CABLE . Supply and erection of aluminium lugs heavy duty including crimping etc. up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. 95 sqmm
4[24.5.2.3]MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS . S/E mark double walled corrugated (DWC) HDPE, pipe 10 Kg/Cm2 ,laid 0.75 Metre below ground level including digging and refilling of earth including cost of suitable size socket/coupler for HDPE pipe including the cost of labour and material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge of the work. DWC/HDPE pipe 63/50 mm outer dia/inner dia
5[24.7.2]RCC FOUNDATIONS FOR DG SET. 60 to 90 KVA DG Set
6[23.22.1.4]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. Supply and erection of Modular case circuit breaker single pole/4 pole on existing wall/pedestal/Panel including bounding to earth and making necessary connections required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. TRIPLE POLE MCCB 125 to 160 Amp, 25 KA
7[23.22.8.3]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. SITC Four pole ON LOAD Manual change over switch in SS enclosure of following Ratings 200 amp 415 volts
8[23.23.6.3]MISCELLANEOUS. Supply and erection of MS cable tray , duly pained as required including erection of the same on wall or ceiling with necessary fixture and other material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in Charge of the work. MS perforated cable tray painted with powder coating 375 X 50 X 2 mm
9[23.23.7.3]MISCELLANEOUS . Supply and erection of cable tray cover made of 1.25 mm thick GI sheet as required including erection of the same on existing cable tray with necessary fixture and other material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in Charge of the work. GI cable tray Cover , suitable for cable tray of 375 X 50 X 2 mm metre
10[24.13.62]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK . 95 Sq mm 3.5 core (Arm.)
11NS) Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 82.5 KVA Silent DG Set, comprising of Cummins Engine Model QSB4.5-G1 (CPCB IV plus ) coupled to 415V 82.5KVA Stamford alternator both mounted on common Base frame with other standard accessories i.e. Fuel tank, Batteries with leads. The Generator must comply with the latest CPCB (Central Pollution Control Board) emission standards, which includes limits on NOx, CO, HC, and PM, the Generator must operate within the permissible noise level limits as per the latest Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MOEF) notification, turbocharged, multi-cylinder, and water-cooled or coolant cooled, Generator set should have CPCB-IV plus or latest specifications coupled to 415V, 250KVAalternator both mounted on common Base frame with other standard accessories i.e. Fuel tank, Batteries with leads complete with all material and labour charges complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. (Rate without GST) Make of Diesel Engine- Sudhir/Cummins/KirloskarMake of Alternator-Stamford/Kirloskar/Crompton GreevesMake of canopy and common base -Cummins/ Kirloskar/Sudhir
12NS) Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of AMF Panel for 82.5 KVA DG complete with all material and labour charges complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. (Rate without GST)Make: - Sudhir/Kirloskar
13NS) Supply and erection of Hot dipped Galvanized strip of size 35 mm x 5 mm as earth electrode complete with G.I. Nuts, bolts, washers and labour charges.
14NS) Supply and erection of 300 Sqmm single core cable un-armored made out of aluminum conductor, 650/1100 Volt confirming to ISS 1554(Part-I) of 1988 IS: 7098/Part-1/1988 with latest amendments and complete in all respect up-to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge of the Work. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57133795
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 17.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 82.5 Kva Diesel Generator Set In Hsvp Office Complex Nmt Sector-1 Rewari (Including 1 Year Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost).
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026C4A48EBD 32EB 4353 B2C3 C32CF3B523A7244HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 35380
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622092.xls
eda121bf-cbbd-4a5f-a691-be4ee068226a.html
OT0163791.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622092.xls

html

eda121bf-cbbd-4a5f-a691-be4ee068226a.html

pdf

OT0163791.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders