Supply Of MCB for compressor for WAG-9 loco consisting of :-(1) Power Circuit breaker type Qx3, 40A AH6569,230/400V, 50KA, 690VAC(2) Aux. Contact type QHK SSSpecification No. :- As per CLW Specn No- CLW/ES/3/0096 ALT. L
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
50010
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
42
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Supply Of mcb for compressor for wag-9 loco consisting of :-(1) power circuit breaker type qx3, 40a ah6569,230/400v, 50ka, 690vac(2) aux. contact type qhk ssspecification no. :- as per clw specn no- clw/es/3/0096 alt. l
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender