Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57132748

Bids Are invited for Essential Drugs Aug 2026

Issued by Government Departments · Kodagu, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kodagu → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
30412

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Essential Drugs Aug 2026 Inj Pantoprazole , Inj Mannitol , Inj Pct 100 Ml Or Oule , Syrup 250 Ml , Ecg Paper , Attorva 10 Mg , Ambroxyl Cough Syrup , Amoxycillin Syrup 125 Mg , Tab Amoxycillin Plus Clavulanic Acid 625 Mg , Spirit 5 Litre , Sanitizer 100 Ml , Povidone Iodine Ointment 125 G , Povidone Iodine Solution 500 Ml , Hydrogen Peroxide , Glutaraldehyde Solution 5 Litre , Inj Insulin Human Mixtard 30 70 , Sarapetidase Sp , Nst Paper , Hcl Solution , Magnesium Sulphate Solution 400 G , Tab Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 500 Mg , Tab B Complex , Cap Omez 20 Mg , Inj Adrenaline Oules

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Inj PantoprazoleInj Pantoprazole
2Inj MannitolInj Mannitol
3Inj PCT 100 ml or AmpouleInj PCT 100 ml or Ampoule
4Syrup 250 mlSyrup 250 ml
5ECG PaperECG Paper
6Attorva 10 mgAttorva 10 mg
7Ambroxyl Cough SyrupAmbroxyl Cough Syrup
8Amoxycillin Syrup 125 mgAmoxycillin Syrup 125 mg
9Tab Amoxycillin Plus Clavulanic Acid 625 mgTab Amoxycillin Plus Clavulanic Acid 625 mg
10Spirit 5 LitreSpirit 5 Litre
11Sanitizer 100 mlSanitizer 100 ml
12Povidone Iodine Ointment 125 GPovidone Iodine Ointment 125 G
13Povidone Iodine Solution 500 mlPovidone Iodine Solution 500 ml
14Hydrogen PeroxideHydrogen Peroxide
15Glutaraldehyde Solution 5 LitreGlutaraldehyde Solution 5 Litre
16Inj Insulin Human Mixtard 30 70Inj Insulin Human Mixtard 30 70
17Sarapetidase SPSarapetidase SP
18NST PaperNST Paper
19HCL SolutionHCL Solution
20Magnesium Sulphate Solution 400 gMagnesium Sulphate Solution 400 g
21Tab Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 500 mgTab Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 500 mg
22Tab B ComplexTab B Complex
23Cap Omez 20 mgCap Omez 20 mg
24Inj Adrenaline AmpoulesInj Adrenaline Ampoules

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57132748
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Essential Drugs Aug 2026 Inj Pantoprazole , Inj Mannitol , Inj Pct 100 Ml Or Oule , Syrup 250 Ml , Ecg Paper , Attorva 10 Mg , Ambroxyl Cough Syrup , Amoxycillin Syrup 125 Mg , Tab Amoxycillin Plus Clavulanic Acid 625 Mg , Spirit 5 Litre , Sanitizer 100 Ml , Povidone Iodine Ointment 125 G , Povidone Iodine Solution 500 Ml , Hydrogen Peroxide , Glutaraldehyde Solution 5 Litre , Inj Insulin Human Mixtard 30 70 , Sarapetidase Sp , Nst Paper , Hcl Solution , Magnesium Sulphate Solution 400 G , Tab Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 500 Mg , Tab B Complex , Cap Omez 20 Mg , Inj Adrenaline Oules
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944009
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kodagu
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8ff3080c-b45c-4aaf-a301-f7f48789cfc7.pdf
9786143_Boq_1.xlsx
atcgem_5e3513d7-16e3-4094-a7fb1787232282363_AMOGHSOMWARPETE2025.pdf
somwarpete_file_2026-08-20-18-51-38_791d8e366ae8ad9aba24ee5951177d59.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8ff3080c-b45c-4aaf-a301-f7f48789cfc7.pdf

xlsx

9786143_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atcgem_5e3513d7-16e3-4094-a7fb1787232282363_AMOGHSOMWARPETE2025.pdf

pdf

somwarpete_file_2026-08-20-18-51-38_791d8e366ae8ad9aba24ee5951177d59.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders