Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57132569

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Sponsered Wi-Fi Access (Nac Solution) , Firewall Upgrade Licences (Tmc)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
7.96 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Sponsered Wi-Fi Access (Nac Solution) , Firewall Upgrade Licences (Tmc)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Sponsered Wi-Fi Access (NAC Solution)Sponsered Wi-Fi Access (NAC Solution)
2Firewall Upgrade Licences (TMC)Firewall Upgrade Licences (TMC)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57132569
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.96 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bank Of Baroda
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Sponsered Wi-Fi Access (Nac Solution) , Firewall Upgrade Licences (Tmc)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7805172
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.96 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
ede75ad2-bc1c-4a1e-b1c4-30f50ea101d2.pdf
1787231158.xlsx
1787231457.pdf
1787231463.pdf
1787231474.pdf
1787231483.pdf
ATC_WiFi_b40a1330-c9d4-4d80-9afc1787299978918_officer1.em.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ede75ad2-bc1c-4a1e-b1c4-30f50ea101d2.pdf

xlsx

1787231158.xlsx

pdf

1787231457.pdf

pdf

1787231463.pdf

pdf

1787231474.pdf

pdf

1787231483.pdf

em

ATC_WiFi_b40a1330-c9d4-4d80-9afc1787299978918_officer1.em.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders