Railways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57132550

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Well Experienced And Computer Skilled Workmen For Crew Management System (Cms) Terminals At Lpgu In Jhs Division For 02 (Two) Years With Comprehensive Amc For It Equipment Of Cms

Issued by Government Departments · Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
21.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhansi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Well Experienced And Computer Skilled Workmen For Crew Management System (Cms) Terminals At Lpgu In Jhs Division For 02 (Two) Years With Comprehensive Amc For It Equipment Of Cms

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57132550
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 21.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Well Experienced And Computer Skilled Workmen For Crew Management System (Cms) Terminals At Lpgu In Jhs Division For 02 (Two) Years With Comprehensive Amc For It Equipment Of Cms
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7946891
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhansi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e351592c-95dc-4881-9c79-4c38438e02d9.pdf
1787300876.xlsx
1787300892.pdf
1787300896.pdf
1787300901.pdf
1787300908.pdf
1787300913.pdf
1787300920.pdf
1787300927.pdf
1787300934.pdf
1787300940.pdf
1787300946.pdf
1787301002.pdf
1787301017.pdf
1787301031.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e351592c-95dc-4881-9c79-4c38438e02d9.pdf

xlsx

1787300876.xlsx

pdf

1787300892.pdf

pdf

1787300896.pdf

pdf

1787300901.pdf

pdf

1787300908.pdf

pdf

1787300913.pdf

pdf

1787300920.pdf

pdf

1787300927.pdf

pdf

1787300934.pdf

pdf

1787300940.pdf

pdf

1787300946.pdf

pdf

1787301002.pdf

pdf

1787301017.pdf

pdf

1787301031.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders